OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL CHAUDHARY BANSI LAL GOVT. COLLEGE ,
LOHARU |
DUTY LIST FOR THE
SESSION 2019-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memo No. |
GCL/2019/914 |
|
|
Dated : |
13-07-2019 |
The following committees are constituted for smooth functioning of the
college for the session 2019-20. These annual duties will come in to force
with immediate effect. Ex-conveners/ Incharges are requested to hand over
their charges, if any to the new incumbents. The conveners/ Incharges of
various Committees should note down the names of faculty members associated
with them. They are requested to invite fresh quotations for the work to be
undertaken by them immediately. Concerned may note please. |
1 |
College Council -cum-
Reception Committee :- |
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(VI) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bursar:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Registrar, House
Exam, Internal Assessment , Merit ,
Minority & Freedom Fighter Scholarship Committee:- |
|
(i) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar (Registrar) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Virender Kumar |
(Collection of Arts
Assessment ) |
|
(iii) |
Mr.Sunil Kumar (Com.) |
(Collection of Commerce Assessment & Minority
& Freedom Fighter Scholarship |
|
(iv) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
(Merit Scholarship) |
|
(v) |
Mr. Manjeet |
( Science Assessment
& Minority & Freedom Fighter Scholarship) |
|
(vi) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
( Download BA-I
Assessment on University Portal ) |
|
(vii) |
Mrs. Kiran |
( Download BA-II
Assessment on University Portal ) |
|
(viii) |
Mrs. Sangeeta |
( Download BA-III
Assessment on University Portal ) |
|
(ix) |
Mrs. Ritu |
( Download Science /
Commerce / MA Assessment on University
Portal ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sports Board :-
Chairperson- Dr. Sunita Yadav, Principal |
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Anirudh |
Incharge |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Sangam |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh.Ajay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Smt.Meenesh Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh.Sunil (Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Vinod Maan |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh. Sandeep |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cultural Activities :- |
|
|
` |
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Sujit Kumar |
Incharge |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Dr. Anju |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Mrs. Sonu |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Ms. Sangam |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Dr. Poonam (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Mrs. Rajbala |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Mrs. Kiran |
|
|
|
|
|
(x) |
Mrs. Pinki |
|
|
|
|
|
(XI) |
Mrs. Sushma |
|
|
|
|
|
(xii) |
Smt. Ritu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Magazine:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
Editor-in-Chief |
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Sujit Kumar |
|
Sanskrit Section |
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Virender |
|
English Section |
|
|
|
(iv) |
Dr. Anju & Sushma |
|
Science Section |
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
Hindi Section |
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Dinesh Kumar |
|
Commerce Section |
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Anirudh & Sh.
Vijay Kumar |
News Section &
Registration of all Activities |
7 |
Internet & Webportal
& B.S.N.L. Broad Band & Biomatric Attendance System Committee:- |
|
(i) |
Mr. Vijay Kumar |
Incharge |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Maha Singh |
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mrs. Sangeeta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Canteen Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ajay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(IV) |
Sh. Sunil (Eng.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Sunil (Comm.) |
|
|
|
|
9 (A) |
Library Grant & Advisory Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mr. Vijay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 (B) |
O.E. Grant/ T. E. Grant
Utilisation Committee :- |
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Anil Kumar (Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Bala Devi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
UGC :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mr. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(IV) |
Mr. Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
11 |
NAAC :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh Ramesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Mr. Vijay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Sunil Eng. |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Dr. Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(VIII) |
Sh. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Placement Cell &
Carrier Counceling |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Rajender Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Virender (English) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Manjeet |
|
|
|
|
13 |
Women Cell :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Smt. Sonu |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Rajbala |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Seema ( Geog.) |
|
|
|
|
(IV) |
Smt. Seema (Math) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Club & Subject
Societies:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
|
Coordinator |
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Ashok Kumar |
|
Asst. Coordinator |
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Virender / Mr. Sunil
Kumar |
English |
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mrs. Sonu / Dr. Poonam/ Mr. Abhita |
Hindi |
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
|
Sanskrit |
|
|
|
(vi) |
Smt. Meenesh/ Mrs. Seema |
Maths |
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Anirudh |
|
History |
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh. Sunil Godara /Sh.
Vijay Kumar |
Commerce/ Eco. |
|
|
|
(ix) |
Sh. Rajender / Mr. Ramesh
Kumar |
Pol. Sci. |
|
|
|
(x) |
Dr. Poonam |
|
Psychology |
|
|
|
(xi) |
Sh. Ajay/ Sh. Hari Om |
Geography |
|
|
|
(xii) |
Mrs. Sarita |
Sociology |
|
|
|
(xiii) |
Mrs. Anju/ Miss Sangam |
Botany/ Zoology |
|
|
|
(xiv) |
Mr. Anil Kumar / Mrs.
Sonika |
Physics |
|
|
|
(xv) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar/ Miss
Sushma |
Chemistry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
M&S:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. K.R. Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Grant Utilization
Committees :- |
|
|
|
|
Sports:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Anirudh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr.Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Building Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
NSS:- |
|
|
|
|
(A) |
Boys Unit |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Anirudh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Sandeep |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) |
Girls Unit |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Poonam (Hindi) |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt. Seema (Geography) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Seema (Maths.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Smt. Sangeeta (Math) |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Red Cross Society,&
Red Ribbion Cell :- |
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Ms. Suman (Zoology) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Pinki |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Ms. Suman (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Sh. Ishwar Lal |
|
|
|
|
20 |
Campus Beautification:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mrs. Anju |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ajay Kumar (Geo.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Smt. Sangeeta (Math) |
|
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Smt. Sushma |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Smt. Poonam (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(Vii) |
Sh. Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(Viii) |
Sh. Virender Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Time Table:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
Co- Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr Ashok Kumar |
(Arts) |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mr. Manjeet |
( Science ) |
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Mr. Vijay Kumar |
(Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Workload |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
(Arts) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
( Science ) |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Sunil Godara |
(Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
SC & BC Welfare
Cell:- |
|
|
|
(A) |
SC Cell:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Anil Kumar |
(Nodal Officer) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
BA-I |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ramesh (Pol. Sc.) |
BA-II |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mr Abhita (Hindi) |
BA-III (Boys) /M.A. |
|
|
|
(v) |
Smt. Seema (Maths.) |
Girls Wing |
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Manjeet |
B. Sc./ B. Com. |
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Mrs. Sangeeta/Mrs.
Reetu |
BA (Comp. Work) |
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh. Naresh Kumar |
MA/ B. Sc./ Commerce |
|
|
|
(ix) |
Mrs. Bala Devi |
Clerk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) |
BC Cell:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Vijay Kumar |
(Convenor & B. Com.) |
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mrs. Rajbala |
B.A.-I,II, III) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Suman (Hindi) |
MA/Commerce/ Science |
|
|
|
(iv) |
Vinod Maan |
(B. Sc.) |
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
Comp. Work |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Note: Work must be done by the Committee members
jointly within stipulated time period |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Chief Mentor |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. K.R. Yadav |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Income Tax :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh.Sunil (Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ishwar Lal |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Dinesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Smt. Bala Devi |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Discipline, Committee :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Anirudh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Smt.Poonam Kumari
(Psychology) |
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Vinod Kumar (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh. Vinod Kumar
(Geography) |
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Sh.Ajay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(x) |
Smt. Sangeeta (Math) |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Anti Sexual Harrassment & Grievances,
Anti Ragging Committee |
|
(i) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Sujit Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Smt.Anju |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Smt. Sonika |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Dr. Poonam (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Ms. Neelam Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Smt.Meenesh Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Dr. Rajbala |
|
|
|
|
|
(x) |
Smt.Poonam Kumari
(Psychology) |
|
|
|
|
(xi) |
Mrs. Seema (Maths.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Subject Change/ Faculty
Change :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt. Sonali Saxena |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt.Meenesh Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Ramesh (Pol. Sc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Decoration Committee :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Ms. Poonam (psy.) |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt.Anju |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Suman (Zoology) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mrs. Kiran |
|
|
|
|
|
(V) |
Smt. Meenesh |
|
|
|
|
|
(Vi) |
Smt. Sangeeta (Math) |
|
|
|
|
(Vii) |
Smt. Sonu (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(Viii) |
Smt. Sushma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Refreshment Committee :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh.Dinesh Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Smt.Meenesh Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Ms. Sonika |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Ms. Raj Bala |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Tent & Mike :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Anirudh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Vijay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Office & Group D
Incharge :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Staff / Social Secretary |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Ajay Vashist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Bus Pass :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mr. Sujit Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Suresh Kumar |
(Girls Wing) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh Sandeep Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Sukhbir (Appr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Ram Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Printing & Invitation
Committee :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh.Hari Om |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Vinod Maan |
|
|
|
|
|
Note:- This committee
will get Inv. Cards/Letter printed, prepare the distribution lists etc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Fee Concession & SAF
:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Umesh Mohan |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr.Sukhvir Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Media & News Committee |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh Anirudh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Neelam Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Kapil Kumar (Maintain College News Record) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Alumni Association &
Parents Teacher Association :- |
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr.Sukhvir Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Hari Om |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Dinesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Ajay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Mrs. Sonu |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Sh Abhita |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Dispensary Cell :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr .Anju |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Ms. Sangam |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Suman (Zoology) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Attestation of University
Forms :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Earn While you Learn :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Umesh Mohan |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Sunil Kumar (English) |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Miss Suman (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
University Work |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Naresh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Legal Cell :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh Sunil (Data Entry
Operator ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Photograph Committee :- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Ms Sangam |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Sandeep |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Vijay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Chief Proctor :- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Umesh Mohan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Guidance &
Councelling Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Rajender Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Seema (Maths.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Ms. Sonika |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Road Safety &
Awarness Club:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Anirudh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Poonam (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Ramesh (Pol. Sc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Electricity (Including Generator, A.C. ,
CCTV Cameras) Committee:- |
|
(i) |
Sh.Hari Om |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Vinod Maan |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
Note:- Sh. Anil Kumar,
Watchman is attached to the committee for manual work. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Boys Tour Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh Anirudh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Abhita Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Girls Tour Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Anju |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Ms. Sangam |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt. Manju |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Miss Sangeeta |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Mrs. Ritu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Smart Class Room
Preparation:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Smt.Anju |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Manjeet |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Miss Sushma |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh.Sunil (Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Sunil (English) |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh.Ajay Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Sh.Hari Om |
|
|
|
|
|
(x) |
Sh. Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Outsource Servicing Committee |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Sujit Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Krishan Kumar |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Language Lab Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Mrs. Kiran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
RTI:- |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Umesh Mohan |
(SPIO) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Mr. Sunil Kumar (Data
Entry operator) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mrs. Kiran Bala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Student Vote Committee
& Student Election & Union Advisory Committee:- |
|
(i) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Sandeep |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Dr. Rajbala |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Ramesh (Pol. Sc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Lecture Shortage &
Fine Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Sunil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Delapidation Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Ishwar Lal |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
College Property
Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. . Ajay Vashist |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Ishwar Lal |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Vinod Maan |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Abhita |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Water Supply &
Sanitation Committee:- |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Vinod (Hindi) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh.Hari Om |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh.Rajender Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
Note:- Quotation must be
invited wherever necessary for the session 2019-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
I.Q.A.C. Committee : |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Sukhvir Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Principal |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Umesh Mohan |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav |
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Anirudh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(viii) |
Sh. Vinod Maan |
|
|
|
|
|
(ix) |
Smt.Meenesh Kumari |
|
|
|
|
|
(x) |
Smt. Manju |
|
|
|
|
|
(xi) |
Sh. Shashi Jain |
(Social worker) |
|
|
|
|
(xii) |
Sh Prem Soni |
(Social worker) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Eco Club : |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Anju |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Ms. Sangam |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Suman (Zoology) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
R.U.S.A. |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Anirudh |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Sh.Ashok Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
|
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Virender (English) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
A.I.S.H.E. |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Create Students E-mail
ID |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Ms Sonika |
(Science) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh Ishwar Lal |
(Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mrs.Sangeeta |
BA-I |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mr. Naresh Kumar |
BA-II & III |
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Mrs Kiran |
MA |
|
|
|
|
(VII) |
Sh. Sunil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Notice Typing, E-mail
& DHE notice download & press note work |
|
(i) |
Mr. Sunil Kumar |
( Data Entry Operator ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Gov. E-Marketing (GEM) |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Parmod Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Ms. Sangeeta |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Ms. Kiran |
|
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Mrs. Bala Devi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
MIS, PFMS & HRMS |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Maha Singh |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Naresh Kumar |
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Mr. Sunil Kumar (Data
Entry Operator) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
College Calender |
|
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Dr. Ashok Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Virender (English) |
(Even months) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan |
(Odd Months) |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Mrs. Sangeeta |
(Computer work) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Shiksha Setu &
Shreyas |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Anil Kumar |
(Convenor) |
|
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh.Sunil (Commerce) |
|
|
|
|
(iii) |
Sh. Hari Om (BA-I) |
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Dr. Ashish Sangwan
(BA-II) |
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh. Rajender Singh |
(BA-III) |
|
|
|
|
(vi) |
Sh. Manjeet (Science) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Science Exhibition Committee |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Sh. Ramesh Kumar |
(Convenor &
Chemistry) |
|
|
|
(ii) |
Sh. Anil Kumar & Mrs.
Sonika (Physics) |
|
|
|
(iii) |
Dr. Anju (Botany) |
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) |
Miss Sangam & Mrs.
Suman (Zoology) |
|
|
|
|
(v) |
Sh Ajay Kumar & Sh.
Hari Om (Geography ) |
|
|
|
(vi) |
Mrs. Poonam (Psychology) |
|
|
|
|
(vii) |
Sh. Manjeet (Chemistry) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Social Media Champion |
|
|
|
|
(i) |
Ms Sangam |
|
|
|
|